Gene Kimmet Memorial - Calvert St. Joe Activity Center, Tiffin, OH February 9, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Norwalk | 215.0 | | 2. | Clay | 211.5 | | 3. | Wauseon | 211.0 | | 4. | Liberty-Benton | 147.0 | | 5. | Carey | 133.0 | | 6. | Clay Black | 92.5 | | 7. | Cory-Rawson | 85.5 | | 8. | Hopewell-Loudon | 78.0 | | 9. | Oak Harbor | 75.5 | | | Riverdale | 75.5 | | 11. | Columbian | 59.0 | | 12. | Lexington | 58.0 | | 13. | Van Buren | 33.0 | | 14. | Calvert | 13.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x4 | 1st- Nick Rodriquez (Clay) maj. dec. Noah Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | md13-5 |
| 3rd- Gilberto DeLuna (Clay Black) pin Zach Tolles*CBLA (X1) | | 2:00 |
| 5th- Riley Kleshinski (Lexington) dec. Hunter Wasnich (Wauseon) | | 2-0 |
113:2x5 | 1st- Corbin Ott (Norwalk) maj. dec. Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) | | md12-2 |
| 3rd- Johnny Martinez (Wauseon) dec. Mason Ritter*WAUS (X1) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Haydn Graffice*NORW (X2) dec. Orlo Horsley (Clay) | | 4-2 |
120:2x4 | 1st-Jacob Moon (Clay) maj. dec. Reece Mullholand (Carey) | | md12-2 |
| 3rd- Austin Thompson*CLAY (X2) dec. Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) dec. Avery Varner (Clay Black) | | 3-2 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Austin Evans (Riverdale) | | 1:08 |
| 3rd- Ashtin Latta (Clay) Default Carter Nofziger*WAUS (X3) | | Default |
| 5th-Lawson Grime (Wauseon) pin Evan Keefe*COLU (X1) | | 2:59 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Connor Twigg (Wauseon) maj. dec. Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) | | md16-7 |
| 3rd- Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Andrew Olaynian (Norwalk) | | 1:16 |
| 5th- Luc Busdeker (Columbian) pin Logan Holcomb (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:23 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Gabe Walentowski (Clay Black) dec. Dominic Maletich*CBLA (X1) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) dec. Carter Hite (Wauseon) | | 2-0 |
| 5th-Deyer Graffice (Norwalk) pin Joey Grubinski*LBEN (X2) | | 2:02 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 4:53 |
| 3rd-Kameron Millwe*CLAY (X2) pin Miles Frey (Riverdale) | | 2:21 |
| 5th- Issac Severa (Clay Black) dec. Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-0 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Kyle Miller (Clay) tech. fall Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) | | tf17-2 |
| 3rd-Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) dec. T.J. Lajti (Clay Black) | | 7-1 |
| 5th-A.J. Gernert (Carey) dec. Drew Yourkvich (Norwalk) | | 3-1 |
160:4x3 | 1st- Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) pin Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:53 |
| 3rd- Ethan Phillips*NORW (X2) dec. Hayden Jacoby (Carey) | | 7-0 |
| 5th- Brandon Rhodes (Wauseon) pin Caden Lemons (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:58 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Darion Smith (Norwalk) pin Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:55 |
| 3rd- Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) pin Caden Balance (Lexington) | | 4:34 |
| 5th-Jaxon Radabaugh (Wauseon) pin Caleb Hinton (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:48 |
182:4x3 | 1st- Tanner May (Carey) forfeit Trent Davis (Wauseon) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd- Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) dec. Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) | | 8-1 |
| 5th-Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Jamey Miles (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:56 |
195:4x3 | 1st- Ty Cobb (Clay) dec. Drew Krall (Wauseon) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Reece Young (Van Buren) dec. Drew Stewart (Cory-Rawson) | | 6-2 |
| 5th-Levi Kuhn (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Kane Mears (Columbian) | | 8-4 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Alec Maloney (Norwalk) Default Aaron Harris (Wauseon) | | Default |
| 3rd- Wes Spadafore*WAUS (X1) dec. Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-2 |
| 5th- Alex Stevens (Lexington) pin Isaac Carmen (Carey) | | 0:35 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Tche Leroux (Norwalk) dec. Ethan Schlack (Carey) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd-Jaden Banister (Wauseon) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:57 |
| 5th-Brennen Bailey*LBEN (X2) pin Drew Steen*CARE (X3) | | 1:17 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x4 | Noah Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Zach Tolles*CBLA (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin Gilberto DeLuna (Clay Black) | | 4:16 |
| Riley Kleshinski (Lexington) dec. Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-0 |
| Hunter Wasnich (Wauseon) dec. Kasey Klein*CBLA (X4) | | 6-2 |
113:2x5 | Corbin Ott (Norwalk) tech. fall Mason Ritter*WAUS (X1) | | tf18-3 |
| Orlo Horsley (Clay) pin Riley Peterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:17 |
| Nicholas Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Greg Musselman*LBEN (X3) | | 2-0 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) disq. Johnny Martinez (Wauseon) | | Disq |
120:2x4 | Jacob Moon (Clay) pin Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:30 |
| Reece Mullholand (Carey) dec. Austin Thompson*CLAY (X2) | | 1-0 |
| Avery Varner (Clay Black) tech. fall GIraldo Diaz (Norwalk) | | tf18-2 |
| Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) pin Noah Rogers*CBLA (X1) | | 2:31 |
126:4x4 | Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Ashtin Latta (Clay) | | 1:04 |
| Austin Evans (Riverdale) tech. fall Carter Nofziger*WAUS (X3) | | tf18-2 |
| Lawson Grime (Wauseon) maj. dec. Trenton Goostree (Norwalk) | | md11-3 |
| Evan Keefe*COLU (X1) pin Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | 0:47 |
132:4x4 | Connor Twigg (Wauseon) pin Andrew Olaynian (Norwalk) | | 0:43 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Seth Meinke (Clay) | | md16-7 |
| Luc Busdeker (Columbian) maj. dec. Carson Steinmetz*COLU (X3) | | md10-0 |
| Logan Holcomb (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Nick Schloemp*LBEN (X2) | | 11-9 |
138:2x5 | Connor Nagel*WAUS (X3) dec. Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | 9-2 |
| Gabe Walentowski (Clay Black) dec. Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) | | 7-1 |
| Brayden Prenzlin (Calvert) pin Cory DeLeon (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:51 |
| Dominic Maletich*CBLA (X1) dec. Carter Hite (Wauseon) | | 7-2 |
145:4x3 | Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Kameron Millwe*CLAY (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) dec. Miles Frey (Riverdale) | | 7-5 |
| Issac Severa (Clay Black) dec. Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 5-3 |
| Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) dec. Nicardo Garcia (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 7-1 |
152:4x4 | Kyle Miller (Clay) tech. fall Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) | | tf16-1 |
| Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) dec. T.J. Lajti (Clay Black) | | 5-0 |
| A.J. Gernert (Carey) dec. Isaac Gaietto (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 12-5 |
| Drew Yourkvich (Norwalk) maj. dec. Cody Snyder (Van Buren) | | md17-5 |
160:4x3 | Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) forfeit Ethan Phillips*NORW (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) dec. Hayden Jacoby (Carey) | | 7-3 |
| Brandon Rhodes (Wauseon) dec. Nate Howard (Clay) | | 5-3 |
| Caden Lemons (Liberty-Benton) dec. Cody Baker (Lexington) | | 11-6 |
170:4x4 | Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) dec. Caden Balance (Lexington) | | 6-5 |
| Darion Smith (Norwalk) pin Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:35 |
| Jaxon Radabaugh (Wauseon) pin Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 0:28 |
| Caleb Hinton (Hopewell-Loudon) maj. dec. Kenyon Cole*LEXI (X2) | | md9-1 |
182:4x3 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) | | 1:40 |
| Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:42 |
| Jamey Miles (Cory-Rawson) pin Charlie Miller (Clay Black) | | 1:03 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) dec. Seth Farmer (Norwalk) | | 5-0 |
195:4x3 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) dec. Drew Stewart (Cory-Rawson) | | 4-1 |
| Ty Cobb (Clay) dec. Reece Young (Van Buren) | | 9-4 |
| Kane Mears (Columbian) pin Noah Black (Carey) | | 2:27 |
| Levi Kuhn (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) | | 8-3 |
220:2x4 | Alec Maloney (Norwalk) pin Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:17 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin Wes Spadafore*WAUS (X1) | | 2:46 |
| Alex Stevens (Lexington) dec. Lyle Campbell (Clay) | | 2-1 |
| Isaac Carmen (Carey) pin Daniel Cooper (Clay Black) | | 2:28 |
285:2x4 | Tche Leroux (Norwalk) pin Jaden Banister (Wauseon) | | 0:21 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:13 |
| Drew Steen*CARE (X3) pin Dominic Kear (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:24 |
| Brennen Bailey*LBEN (X2) Default Ashton Price*LBEN (X1) | | Default |
|
Fourth Round |
113:2x5 | Orlo Horsley (Clay) pin Max Garcia (Clay Black) | | 5:43 |
| Mason Ritter*WAUS (X1) pin Riley Peterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:24 |
| Haydn Graffice*NORW (X2) dec. Nicholas Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | 7-0 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Greg Musselman*LBEN (X3) | | 2-0 |
138:2x5 | Deyer Graffice (Norwalk) pin Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | 5:58 |
| Gabe Walentowski (Clay Black) maj. dec. Connor Nagel*WAUS (X3) | | md14-1 |
| Joey Grubinski*LBEN (X2) pin Cory DeLeon (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:45 |
| Dominic Maletich*CBLA (X1) pin Brayden Prenzlin (Calvert) | | 0:08 |
145:4x3 | Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:31 |
| Kameron Millwe*CLAY (X2) pin Issac Severa (Clay Black) | | 1:38 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:02 |
| Miles Frey (Riverdale) pin Nicardo Garcia (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 3:46 |
160:4x3 | Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) pin Nate Howard (Clay) | | 0:56 |
| Ethan Phillips*NORW (X2) pin Brandon Rhodes (Wauseon) | | 1:20 |
| Hayden Jacoby (Carey) pin Caden Lemons (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:44 |
| Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) tech. fall Cody Baker (Lexington) | | tf16-0 |
182:4x3 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Charlie Miller (Clay Black) | | 0:23 |
| Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) pin Jamey Miles (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:01 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Ethan Shane (Riverdale) | | md12-2 |
| Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Seth Farmer (Norwalk) | | 1:47 |
195:4x3 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) pin Noah Black (Carey) | | 3:07 |
| Drew Stewart (Cory-Rawson) dec. Kane Mears (Columbian) | | 3-1 |
| Ty Cobb (Clay) pin Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:47 |
| Reece Young (Van Buren) pin Levi Kuhn (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 3:18 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x4 | Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 4:50 |
| Carter Oswalt*LBEN (X2) dec. Camryn Williams*CLAY (X5) | | 11-4 |
| Noah Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Riley Kleshinski (Lexington) | | 7-3 |
| Gilberto DeLuna (Clay Black) pin Hunter Wasnich (Wauseon) | | 1:02 |
| Kasey Klein*CBLA (X4) pin Kelsey Logan*LEXI (X3) | | 3:32 |
113:2x5 | Corbin Ott (Norwalk) pin Orlo Horsley (Clay) | | 0:49 |
| Max Garcia (Clay Black) pin Riley Peterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:12 |
| Johnny Martinez (Wauseon) dec. Nicholas Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | 6-1 |
| Haydn Graffice*NORW (X2) dec. Greg Musselman*LBEN (X3) | | 4-0 |
120:2x4 | Reece Mullholand (Carey) maj. dec. Avery Varner (Clay Black) | | md13-1 |
| Jacob Moon (Clay) pin Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:17 |
| Austin Thompson*CLAY (X2) pin Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 2:41 |
| Noah Rogers*CBLA (X1) dec. GIraldo Diaz (Norwalk) | | 13-6 |
126:4x4 | Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Trenton Goostree (Norwalk) | | 3:00 |
| Lance Woods (Carey) pin Cooper Davidson (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:30 |
| Tyler Stoodt (Cory-Rawson) dec. Ashtin Latta (Clay) | | 4-2 |
| Lawson Grime (Wauseon) pin Nick Rigg (Clay Black) | | 2:30 |
| Evan Keefe*COLU (X1) pin Trenten Keesbury*WAUS (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Austin Evans (Riverdale) pin Wesley Tressler (Liberty-Benton) | | 4:17 |
| Andres Miranda (Van Buren) pin Derek Manuella*LEXI (X4) | | 0:56 |
| Carter Nofziger*WAUS (X3) dec. Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | 5-2 |
132:4x4 | Deakon Rivera (Clay Black) dec. Shawn Secresty (Carey) | | 8-5 |
| Andrew Olaynian (Norwalk) dec. Carson Steinmetz*COLU (X3) | | 5-3 OT |
| Connor Twigg (Wauseon) dec. Luc Busdeker (Columbian) | | 9-5 |
| Seth Meinke (Clay) maj. dec. Zach Filipiak (Oak Harbor) | | md9-1 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) pin Brendan McCauley (Van Buren) | | 1:07 |
| Logan Holcomb (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Savoux Moore (Cory-Rawson) | | 5:55 |
138:2x5 | Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) maj. dec. Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | md9-0 |
| Deyer Graffice (Norwalk) pin Connor Nagel*WAUS (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Carter Hite (Wauseon) pin Cory DeLeon (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:16 |
| Joey Grubinski*LBEN (X2) pin Brayden Prenzlin (Calvert) | | 2:45 |
145:4x3 | Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Nicardo Garcia (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:08 |
| Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) pin Josh Yentzer (Columbian) | | 2:11 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin Issac Severa (Clay Black) | | 3:40 |
| Miles Frey (Riverdale) pin Jacob Boyer*CBLA (X1) | | 1:36 |
152:4x4 | Kyle Miller (Clay) pin Keith Thomas (Lexington) | | 0:26 |
| Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) pin Travis Martin*CRAW (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Cody Snyder (Van Buren) pin Justin Gibson (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:22 |
| Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) pin Gavin Schroer*VBUR (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Drew Yourkvich (Norwalk) pin Colten Perkins (Riverdale) | | 1:00 |
160:4x3 | Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) pin Garrett Chester (Columbian) | | 3:04 |
| Ethan Phillips*NORW (X2) pin Ben Sage (Oak Harbor) | | 3:21 |
| Hayden Jacoby (Carey) pin Brandon Rhodes (Wauseon) | | 1:59 |
| Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Jacob Fagan*LBEN (X1) | | 0:58 |
170:4x4 | Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) pin Jack Bowles*NORW (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Caden Balance (Lexington) pin Lawrence Stewart (Clay) | | 1:55 |
| Kenyon Cole*LEXI (X2) pin Jaden Barney*CARE (X1) | | 3:30 |
| Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) Default Creed Blakley (Riverdale) | | Default |
| Caleb Hinton (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Kaeden Wentz (Carey) | | 4-3 |
182:4x3 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Justin Tolles*CLAY (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) pin Richard Rudd (Clay) | | 3:28 |
| Nathaniel DiRe (Liberty-Benton) pin Jamey Miles (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:48 |
| Trent Davis (Wauseon) Default Levi Kuhn*HLOU (X1) | | Default |
195:4x3 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) pin Lupe Moreno (Norwalk) | | 0:31 |
| Drew Stewart (Cory-Rawson) dec. Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-4 |
| Ty Cobb (Clay) pin Jeremiah Patton*CARE (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Reece Young (Van Buren) pin Jacob Cousino (Clay Black) | | 1:32 |
220:2x4 | Alec Maloney (Norwalk) pin Alex Stevens (Lexington) | | 0:48 |
| Wes Spadafore*WAUS (X1) pin Daniel Cooper (Clay Black) | | 1:15 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin Lyle Campbell (Clay) | | 2:17 |
| Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) pin Isaac Carmen (Carey) | | 4:36 |
285:2x4 | Tche Leroux (Norwalk) pin Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:46 |
| Drew Steen*CARE (X3) Default Ashton Price*LBEN (X1) | | Default |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Jaden Banister (Wauseon) | | 3:03 |
| Brennen Bailey*LBEN (X2) pin Dominic Kear (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 2:21 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x4 | Zach Tolles*CBLA (X1) dec. Luke Broerman (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-5 |
| Riley Kleshinski (Lexington) dec. Carter Oswalt*LBEN (X2) | | 2-0 |
| Noah Dewitz (Oak Harbor) pin Camryn Williams*CLAY (X5) | | 1:55 |
| Gilberto DeLuna (Clay Black) pin Kaleb Ruhl (Norwalk) | | 1:10 |
| Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin Kelsey Logan*LEXI (X3) | | 3:04 |
113:2x5 | Corbin Ott (Norwalk) pin Max Garcia (Clay Black) | | 0:58 |
| Mason Ritter*WAUS (X1) dec. Orlo Horsley (Clay) | | 2-1 |
| Johnny Martinez (Wauseon) pin Haydn Graffice*NORW (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Nicholas Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | 2-0 |
120:2x4 | Reece Mullholand (Carey) pin Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:37 |
| Jacob Moon (Clay) pin Avery Varner (Clay Black) | | 1:32 |
| Austin Thompson*CLAY (X2) pin GIraldo Diaz (Norwalk) | | 0:49 |
| Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Noah Rogers*CBLA (X1) | | 5:29 |
126:4x4 | Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Lance Woods (Carey) | | 1:45 |
| Trenton Goostree (Norwalk) pin Cooper Davidson (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 3:32 |
| Lawson Grime (Wauseon) dec. Tyler Stoodt (Cory-Rawson) | | 8-4 |
| Ashtin Latta (Clay) pin Nick Rigg (Clay Black) | | 2:45 |
| Wesley Tressler (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Trenten Keesbury*WAUS (X2) | | tf18-2 |
| Austin Evans (Riverdale) pin Evan Keefe*COLU (X1) | | 2:42 |
| Aidan Wilson (Calvert) pin Derek Manuella*LEXI (X4) | | 1:10 |
| Carter Nofziger*WAUS (X3) dec. Andres Miranda (Van Buren) | | 10-6 |
132:4x4 | Deakon Rivera (Clay Black) dec. Andrew Olaynian (Norwalk) | | 5-2 |
| Carson Steinmetz*COLU (X3) pin Shawn Secresty (Carey) | | 5:53 |
| Luc Busdeker (Columbian) pin Nathan Saurbeck*CBLA (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Seth Meinke (Clay) pin Nick Schloemp*LBEN (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Logan Holcomb (Hopewell-Loudon) | | tf16-0 |
| Brendan McCauley (Van Buren) dec. Savoux Moore (Cory-Rawson) | | 13-12 |
138:2x5 | Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) maj. dec. Deyer Graffice (Norwalk) | | md17-8 |
| Gabe Walentowski (Clay Black) dec. Camden Worstein (Liberty-Benton) | | 5-0 |
| Carter Hite (Wauseon) pin Joey Grubinski*LBEN (X2) | | 4:18 |
| Dominic Maletich*CBLA (X1) pin Cory DeLeon (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:02 |
145:4x3 | Nicardo Garcia (Hopewell-Loudon) dec. Owen Burge (Van Buren) | | 8-4 |
| Kameron Millwe*CLAY (X2) pin Josh Yentzer (Columbian) | | 1:12 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin Trent Eggert (Carey) | | 0:59 |
| Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) pin Jacob Boyer*CBLA (X1) | | 4:25 |
152:4x4 | Kyle Miller (Clay) pin A.J. Gernert (Carey) | | 2:55 |
| Isaac Gaietto (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Travis Martin*CRAW (X2) | | 2:35 |
| T.J. Lajti (Clay Black) dec. Justin Gibson (Cory-Rawson) | | 7-0 |
| Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) pin Colten Perkins (Riverdale) | | 0:15 |
| Drew Yourkvich (Norwalk) pin Gavin Schroer*VBUR (X1) | | 5:30 |
160:4x3 | Cody Baker (Lexington) dec. Garrett Chester (Columbian) | | 10-5 |
| Caden Lemons (Liberty-Benton) dec. Ben Sage (Oak Harbor) | | 8-6 |
| Nate Howard (Clay) maj. dec. Jacob Fagan*LBEN (X1) | | md10-0 |
170:4x4 | Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) pin Jack Bowles*NORW (X3) | | 3:25 |
| Jaxon Radabaugh (Wauseon) pin Lawrence Stewart (Clay) | | 0:53 |
| Darion Smith (Norwalk) pin Jaden Barney*CARE (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) dec. Caleb Hinton (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 2-1 |
| Kaeden Wentz (Carey) pin Creed Blakley (Riverdale) | | 5:02 |
182:4x3 | Seth Farmer (Norwalk) pin Justin Tolles*CLAY (X2) | | 2:22 |
| Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) dec. Ethan Shane (Riverdale) | | 5-4 |
| Charlie Miller (Clay Black) Default Levi Kuhn*HLOU (X1) | | Default |
195:4x3 | Levi Kuhn (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Lupe Moreno (Norwalk) | | 1:23 |
| Caleb Pierre (Liberty-Benton) pin Gabe McHardy*CBLA (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Kane Mears (Columbian) pin Jeremiah Patton*CARE (X2) | | 3:25 |
| Noah Black (Carey) pin Jacob Cousino (Clay Black) | | 1:08 |
220:2x4 | Alec Maloney (Norwalk) tech. fall Wes Spadafore*WAUS (X1) | | tf16-1 |
| Alex Stevens (Lexington) pin Daniel Cooper (Clay Black) | | 0:26 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:22 |
| Isaac Carmen (Carey) pin Lyle Campbell (Clay) | | 2:34 |
285:2x4 | Tche Leroux (Norwalk) pin Drew Steen*CARE (X3) | | 0:14 |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) Default Ashton Price*LBEN (X1) | | Default |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Brennen Bailey*LBEN (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Jaden Banister (Wauseon) pin Dominic Kear (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 0:30 |
|
First Round |
106:4x4 | Zach Tolles*CBLA (X1) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 2:50 |
| Riley Kleshinski (Lexington) dec. Camryn Williams*CLAY (X5) | | 3-1 |
| Noah Dewitz (Oak Harbor) dec. Carter Oswalt*LBEN (X2) | | 8-1 |
| Hunter Wasnich (Wauseon) dec. Kaleb Ruhl (Norwalk) | | 4-0 |
| Nick Rodriquez (Clay) pin Kasey Klein*CBLA (X4) | | 2:41 |
113:2x5 | Corbin Ott (Norwalk) pin Riley Peterson (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:19 |
| Mason Ritter*WAUS (X1) pin Max Garcia (Clay Black) | | 4:44 |
| Johnny Martinez (Wauseon) dec. Greg Musselman*LBEN (X3) | | 7-2 |
| Blake Hoover (Hopewell-Loudon) maj. dec. Haydn Graffice*NORW (X2) | | md12-2 |
120:2x4 | Jacob Moon (Clay) tech. fall Reece Mullholand (Carey) | | tf19-4 |
| Avery Varner (Clay Black) dec. Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Thompson*CLAY (X2) pin Noah Rogers*CBLA (X1) | | 4:34 |
| Lance Crawford (Hopewell-Loudon) pin GIraldo Diaz (Norwalk) | | 3:34 |
126:4x4 | Andrew Branson (Columbian) pin Cooper Davidson (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:30 |
| Trenton Goostree (Norwalk) maj. dec. Lance Woods (Carey) | | md20-11 |
| Tyler Stoodt (Cory-Rawson) pin Nick Rigg (Clay Black) | | 0:25 |
| Ashtin Latta (Clay) pin Lawson Grime (Wauseon) | | 4:13 |
| Evan Keefe*COLU (X1) pin Wesley Tressler (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:49 |
| Austin Evans (Riverdale) pin Trenten Keesbury*WAUS (X2) | | 4:28 |
| Aidan Wilson (Calvert) pin Andres Miranda (Van Buren) | | 3:12 |
| Carter Nofziger*WAUS (X3) pin Derek Manuella*LEXI (X4) | | 0:58 |
132:4x4 | Carson Steinmetz*COLU (X3) dec. Deakon Rivera (Clay Black) | | 5-3 |
| Andrew Olaynian (Norwalk) pin Shawn Secresty (Carey) | | 3:39 |
| Connor Twigg (Wauseon) pin Nathan Saurbeck*CBLA (X1) | | 0:09 |
| Nick Schloemp*LBEN (X2) pin Zach Filipiak (Oak Harbor) | | 1:12 |
| Dru Baker (Liberty-Benton) pin Savoux Moore (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:56 |
| Logan Holcomb (Hopewell-Loudon) maj. dec. Brendan McCauley (Van Buren) | | md10-0 |
138:2x5 | Thane Gallegos (Riverdale) dec. Connor Nagel*WAUS (X3) | | 7-3 |
| Gabe Walentowski (Clay Black) pin Deyer Graffice (Norwalk) | | 4:28 |
| Carter Hite (Wauseon) pin Brayden Prenzlin (Calvert) | | 0:46 |
| Dominic Maletich*CBLA (X1) pin Joey Grubinski*LBEN (X2) | | 2:57 |
145:4x3 | Dominico Migliori (Clay) pin Owen Burge (Van Buren) | | 2:32 |
| Kameron Millwe*CLAY (X2) tech. fall Mason Richards (Liberty-Benton) | | tf17-0 |
| Issac Severa (Clay Black) pin Trent Eggert (Carey) | | 2:48 |
| Miles Frey (Riverdale) pin Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:10 |
152:4x4 | A.J. Gernert (Carey) maj. dec. Keith Thomas (Lexington) | | md8-0 |
| Gabe Vasquez (Oak Harbor) tech. fall Isaac Gaietto (Hopewell-Loudon) | | tf17-1 |
| T.J. Lajti (Clay Black) maj. dec. Cody Snyder (Van Buren) | | md11-2 |
| Brett Ogborn (Liberty-Benton) dec. Drew Yourkvich (Norwalk) | | 10-4 |
| Gavin Schroer*VBUR (X1) pin Colten Perkins (Riverdale) | | 3:43 |
160:4x3 | Ethan Hernandez (Norwalk) pin Cody Baker (Lexington) | | 1:33 |
| Ethan Phillips*NORW (X2) pin Caden Lemons (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:45 |
| Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Nate Howard (Clay) | | 1:13 |
170:4x4 | Race Gorrell (Liberty-Benton) maj. dec. Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | md10-1 |
| Caden Balance (Lexington) pin Jaxon Radabaugh (Wauseon) | | 0:56 |
| Darion Smith (Norwalk) pin Kenyon Cole*LEXI (X2) | | 1:51 |
| Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) pin Kaeden Wentz (Carey) | | 2:39 |
| Caleb Hinton (Hopewell-Loudon) pin Creed Blakley (Riverdale) | | 0:39 |
182:4x3 | Tanner May (Carey) pin Seth Farmer (Norwalk) | | 1:57 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Richard Rudd (Clay) | | 3:37 |
| Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Charlie Miller (Clay Black) | | 1:57 |
195:4x3 | Drew Krall (Wauseon) maj. dec. Levi Kuhn (Hopewell-Loudon) | | md10-2 |
| Drew Stewart (Cory-Rawson) pin Gabe McHardy*CBLA (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Ty Cobb (Clay) pin Kane Mears (Columbian) | | 5:16 |
| Reece Young (Van Buren) pin Noah Black (Carey) | | 0:44 |
220:2x4 | Alec Maloney (Norwalk) pin Daniel Cooper (Clay Black) | | 1:53 |
| Wes Spadafore*WAUS (X1) dec. Alex Stevens (Lexington) | | 3-2 |
| Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin Isaac Carmen (Carey) | | 0:29 |
| Dylan Mersch (Liberty-Benton) dec. Lyle Campbell (Clay) | | 2-1 |
285:2x4 | Tche Leroux (Norwalk) Default Ashton Price*LBEN (X1) | | Default |
| Matthew Berger (Liberty-Benton) pin Drew Steen*CARE (X3) | | 1:58 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Dominic Kear (Hopewell-Loudon) | | 1:10 |
| Jaden Banister (Wauseon) pin Brennen Bailey*LBEN (X2) | | 2:41 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-09-2019 22:09:05 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |